Privacy Policy

    All persons who have filled out information that is personal data on the site of the bolt-taxi.com and its subdomains, as well as posting other information on the website of the bolt-taxi.com and its subdomains, confirm their consent to the processing of personal data and their transfer The operator of personal data processing – The Website Administration.

    The user consents to the processing of his personal data, namely the commission of the actions stipulated in paragraph 3 of Article 3 of the Federal Act of 27.07.2006 No. 152-Fz "On Personal Data", and confirms that, by giving such consent, he acts freely, with his will and in his interest.

    1. Definitions

    1.1. This Privacy Policy uses the following terms:

    1.1.1. "The administration of the site (further – the Administration of the site)" – authorized employees to manage the site, who organize and/or process personal data, as well as determine the goals of personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) committed with personal data.

    1.1.2. "Personal data" is any information relating directly or indirectly to a particular or defined individual (the subject of personal data).

    1.1.3. "Personal data processing" is any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) done using or without the use of such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systemization, accumulation, storage, refinement (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, removal, destruction of personal data.

    1.1.4. "Privacy of personal data" is a mandatory requirement for the Operator or other person who has gained access to personal data not to allow it to be distributed without the consent of the subject of personal data or the presence of other legal data Base.

    1.1.5. "User of the site (more User)" is a person who has access to the Site, through the Internet and using the Site.

    1.1.6. Cookies is a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored on a user's computer, which the web client or web browser sends to the web server every time they attempt to open a page on the site.

    1.1.7. "IP address" is a unique network address of a site in a computer network built on ip protocol.

    2. General provisions

    2.1. The user's use of the site bolt-taxi.com and its subdomains means agreeing with this Privacy Policy and the terms and conditions for processing the user's personal data.

    2.2. If you disagree with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the User must stop using the site bolt-taxi.com and its subdomains.

    2.3 This Privacy Policy only applies to the site bolt-taxi.com and its subdomains. The administration of the site does not control and is not responsible for the sites of third parties, to which the user can click on the links available on the site.

    2.4 The site administration does not verify the validity of the personal data provided by the user of the site.

    3. PRIVACY POLICY

    3.1. This Privacy Policy establishes the site's non-disclosure and privacy protection obligations for the User to provide at the request of the Site Administration when entering data in feedback forms on the site bolt-taxi.com and its sub-domains or when ordering the purchase of services.

    3.2. Personal data authorized to be processed under this Privacy Policy is provided by the User by filling out feedback forms on the site and include the following information:

    3.2.1. Surname, name, patronymic of the User;

    3.2.2. Contact phone number of the user;

    3.2.3. User's e-mail address

    4. GOALS OF THE PERSONAL USER INFORMATION

    4.1. The Personal Data of the User Website Administration can be used for the purpose of:

    4.1.1 For the registration of the order and/or the conclusion of the Contract of Service remotely.

    4.1.2. Give the user access to the Site's personalized resources.

    4.1.3. User feedback, including notifications, requests regarding site use, service delivery, processing of requests and requests from the User.

    4.1.4. Determining the location of the User to ensure security, fraud prevention.

    4.1.5. Confirmation of authenticity and completeness of personal data provided by the User.

    4.1.6. Site User Notifications about the status of the Order.

    4.1.8. Processing and receiving payments, confirming tax or tax benefits, contesting payment, determining eligibility for a credit line by the User.

    4.1.9. Provide the user with effective customer and technical support when there are problems with the use of the Site.

    4.1.10. Provide the User with his consent, product updates, special offers, price information, newsletters and other information on behalf of the Website Administration or on behalf of the partners of the Website Administration.

    4.1.11. Advertising activities with the user's consent.

    4.1.12. Providing access to partner websites or services for products, updates, and services.

    5. THE AND THE TERMS OF THE PERSONAL

    5.1. Processing of user's personal data is carried out without limitation of term, in any lawful way, including in information systems of personal data with use of means of automation or without use of such means.

    5.2. The user agrees that the Website Administration has the right to transfer personal data to third parties, in particular, courier services, postal organizations, telecommunication operators, solely for the purpose of fulfilling the user's order, bolt-taxi.com.

    5.3 Personal data of the user may be transferred to the authorized bodies of the State authority of the Russian Federation only on the grounds and in the manner established by the legislation of the Russian Federation.

    5.4. If personal data is lost or disclosed, the Website Administration informs the User of the loss or disclosure of personal data.

    5.5 The site administration takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the user's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other Unlawful Acts of third parties.

    5.6. The administration of the site together with the User takes all necessary measures to prevent losses or other negative consequences caused by the loss or disclosure of personal data of the user.

    6. Obligations of the Parties

    6.1 The user is obliged to:

    6.1.1. Provide information about the personal data you need to use the site.

    6.1.2. Update, supplement the information provided on personal data in case of change of this information.

    6.2 The administration of the site is obliged to:

    6.2.1. Use the information obtained solely for the purposes specified in clause 4 of this privacy Policy.

    6.2.2. Ensure that confidential information is kept secret, not disclosed without the prior written permission of the User, as well as not to sell, exchange, publish, or disclose by other possible means transferred personal User's data, except for P.P. 5.2. and 5.3. This Privacy Policy.

    6.2.3. Take precautions to protect the confidentiality of the User's personal data in accordance with the order normally used to protect such information in the current business turnover.

    6.2.4. Block personal data pertaining to the relevant User from the moment the User or his or her legal representative or authorized authority to protect the rights of the subjects of personal data is requested for a period of time verification, in the event of unreliable personal data or misconduct.

    7. Additional Terms

    7.1 The site administration has the right to amend this privacy policy without the user's consent.

    7.2 The new privacy policy is effective from the time it is posted on the site, unless otherwise provided in the new privacy policy.

    7.3 Any suggestions or questions under this Privacy Policy should be reported to info@bolt-taxi.com

    7.4 The current Privacy Policy is posted on the bolt-taxi.com/pk/